MY Super League Johor DT 2 – 1 Selangor FC EPL Man City 1 – 0 Arsenal La Liga Real Madrid 3 – 1 Atletico UCL PSG 0 – 2 Bayern Bundesliga Dortmund 1 – 1 Leverkusen Serie A Inter 2 – 0 AC Milan MY Premier League Kuching City 1 – 0 PKNP FC Ligue 1 Monaco 2 – 2 Lyon MY Super League Johor DT 2 – 1 Selangor FC EPL Man City 1 – 0 Arsenal La Liga Real Madrid 3 – 1 Atletico UCL PSG 0 – 2 Bayern Bundesliga Dortmund 1 – 1 Leverkusen Serie A Inter 2 – 0 AC Milan MY Premier League Kuching City 1 – 0 PKNP FC Ligue 1 Monaco 2 – 2 Lyon
Live Football Betting

zpay88 Football – Bet on the Malaysia Super League, EPL & 80 World Leagues at the Best Odds

From the pitch at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim in Johor to Anfield and the Santiago Bernabeu, zpay88 puts you right in the thick of the action with competitive odds, real-time markets, and instant deposits via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, and FPX.

zpay88
80+
Football Leagues Covered
500+
Markets Every Week
RM 600
Welcome Bonus
30 seconds
Live Odds Updates

Top Matches This Week

Malaysia Super League
LIVE
Johor DT
VS
Selangor FC
Johor DT1.95
Draw3.40
Selangor4.20
72' – Sultan Ibrahim Stadium
English Premier League
Saturday, 22:30
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.55
Arsenal3.80
Coming Up – Etihad Stadium
Spanish La Liga
Sunday, 03:00
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Real Madrid2.45
Draw3.30
Barcelona2.90
Upcoming – Santiago Bernabeu
UEFA Champions League
LIVE
Bayern Munich
VS
PSG
Bayern1.75
Draw3.80
PSG4.50
58' – Allianz Arena
German Bundesliga
Saturday, 21:30
Dortmund
VS
Leverkusen
Dortmund2.30
Draw3.45
Leverkusen3.10
Upcoming – Signal Iduna Park
Malaysia Premier League
Saturday, 20:45
Kuching City
VS
PKNP FC
Kuching1.85
Draw3.50
PKNP4.80
Upcoming – Sarawak Stadium

Odds shown are for illustrative purposes. Actual odds are updated in real time on the zpay88 platform.

10% Weekly Football Rebate at zpay88

Bet on any football league and earn an automatic 10% rebate every Monday. No minimum threshold, no complicated conditions!

Claim Bonus

The Most Complete Football Betting Platform for Malaysian Fans

Football is at the heart of Malaysian sports culture. From late-night mamak sessions watching the EPL to the roar of the crowd at a Super League fixture, Malaysians' passion for the game never fades. At zpay88, we understand that passion better than anyone — which is why we built the most complete, user-friendly, and rewarding football betting platform in Malaysia.

When you open the football section on zpay88, the first thing you'll notice is just how wide the coverage is. Over 80 leagues from around the world are available — from the Malaysia Super League and Malaysia Premier League closest to home, all the way to the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, MLS and many more. Every week, over 500 football markets are ready for you to explore.

zpay88

For fans of the Malaysia Super League, zpay88 is the go-to destination. We offer full coverage of all 12 clubs in the league — including Johor Darul Ta'zim, the back-to-back champions who continue to dominate domestic football — as well as Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City FC, Terengganu FC, and more. Every league fixture comes with over 50 different market options, letting you bet on far more than just the final result.

For EPL fans – and we know there are plenty in Malaysia who follow the EPL schedule more closely than the local league – zpay88 offers unmatched coverage. From regular Monday night fixtures to FA Cup finals and high-profile derbies, every EPL match comes with odds updated every 30 seconds during play. The in-play betting feature lets you place bets while the match is ongoing, letting you react to developments on the pitch in real time.

Football Betting Markets at zpay88 – More Than Just 1X2

Many people think football betting is simply about picking a winner. In reality, zpay88 offers hundreds of different ways to bet on every match. Asian Handicap markets are among the most popular — they let you back the weaker team with a goal advantage, improving your chances of winning and delivering better odds value.

The over/under market is a favourite among football fans who enjoy analysing how a game plays out. Will this match produce more or fewer than 2.5 goals? zpay88's analysis team provides detailed statistics — including average goals per session, shots on target records, chance conversion rates, and pitch weather conditions — to help you make a more informed call.

For fans of parlay and accumulator betting, zpay88 offers multipliers that can run into the hundreds. Imagine combining five or six EPL weekend matches on a single accumulator ticket with a RM 50 stake — your winnings could reach thousands of ringgit. There's risk involved, of course, but that's exactly what makes football betting so thrilling. zpay88's accumulator insurance feature also gives you a safety net if one selection in your bet lets you down.

zpay88

Why Do Malaysian Football Fans Choose zpay88?

It's a question we hear often, and the answer is always the same: trust, speed, and value. Since zpay88 launched, we have been consistent in processing payments quickly and fairly. There are no withheld winnings and no excuses for non-payment. Every cent you win is yours, and we make sure it reaches your bank account or e-wallet within 5 to 15 minutes.

On the value front, zpay88's football odds consistently rank among the most competitive in the Malaysian market. Our margins on marquee matches like the EPL and Champions League are calculated tightly to maximise returns for our players. Over the long run, this means betting with zpay88 delivers better value than platforms that operate on higher margins.

zpay88 Privacy & Data Protection Policy

All your personal information — including betting activity, transaction history and payment details — is fully protected by 256-bit SSL encryption at zpay88. We do not sell or share your data with any third party without your consent. To understand fully how we manage and safeguard your information, please review Privacy Policy our complete offering.

Depositing at zpay88 to get started with football betting is one of the most straightforward processes in Malaysia. You can use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow QR, or FPX online banking services such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is as low as RM 20, with funds credited in under a minute. This is especially important when you want to place a bet on a live match – every second counts!

The early cash out feature at zpay88 is another function that football bettors truly value. Say you've bet on Johor DT to win, and at the 80th minute they're leading 2-0 – but the opposing team has just been awarded a penalty. With cash out, you can lock in most of your winnings before the final whistle – a smart move in a tense situation like this. This feature is available for almost all major matches on the zpay88 platform.

zpay88

For users who want to bet during a work break or on the commute home, the zpay88 mobile app is available on both iOS and Android. It weighs in at under 15MB, is optimised for Malaysia's 4G/5G networks, and supports all the features found on the desktop site. Push notifications keep you informed of significant odds changes, goals scored in matches you've bet on, and exclusive app-only promotional offers.

The zpay88 VIP Programme offers additional rewards for active football bettors. From Bronze all the way up to Diamond, each VIP tier upgrade brings higher rebates, increased betting limits, faster withdrawal processing, and access to exclusive promotions. Diamond VIP members even get access to enhanced odds on selected matches — a meaningful edge over the long run.

Zpay88's Malay-speaking customer support team is available 24/7, every day of the week. Whether you have questions about how Asian Handicap markets work, want to know about the latest promotions, or need help with a deposit in the middle of the night before an EPL match kicks off – we're always here. Our live chat has an average response time of under two minutes, and all our agents are well-trained to handle football-related queries.

How to Bet on Football at zpay88

1

Register Account

Fill in a short form in under 2 minutes. Instant email verification.

2

Make a Deposit

Use Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, or FPX. Funds arrive in < 1 minute.

3

Choose League & Match

Explore the Super League, EPL or any league of your choice.

4

Select Market

Click the odds you want — 1X2, handicap, over/under, parlay, and more.

5

Withdraw Winnings

Winnings credited instantly. Withdrawals processed in 5–15 minutes.

Register & Get Started Now

Available Football Markets

1X2 Asian Handicap Over/Under Parlay Accumulator First Goal Scorer Exact Score Half Time / Full Time Total Corners Yellow/Red Card Both Teams to Score Live In-Play Betting Early Cash Out

Deposit & Withdrawal

Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX / Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit RM 20. Withdrawals are processed within 5–15 minutes.

Major Football Leagues Covered by zpay88

LOCAL

Malaysia Super League

Malaysia's top 12 clubs compete for the domestic league title every season. Full coverage of all matches.

POPULAR

English Premier League

The most-watched football league in the world. 380 matches per season with odds updated every 30 seconds during live play.

Spanish La Liga

Home of Real Madrid and Barcelona. Fiercely contested throughout the season, with an extensive range of betting markets available.

UEFA Champions League

Europe's premier club competition. From the group stage all the way to a dramatic final at the world's biggest stadiums.

German Bundesliga

A league famous for high-scoring matches and passionate supporters. Bayern Munich lead the way, but the competition is getting tighter.

Italian Serie A

A tactically rich league renowned for its solid defences. Inter Milan, Juventus, Napoli, and AC Milan go head-to-head every season.

French Ligue 1

PSG remain dominant, but the league is growing more competitive. Monaco, Marseille and Lyon are all pushing hard for European spots.

NEW

AFC Champions League

Asia's top club competition. Teams from Malaysia, Japan, South Korea and China compete on the continental stage.

Featured Football Odds – Updated in Real Time

Matches League 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) O/U 2.5 Status
Johor DT vs Selangor FC MY Super League 1.95 3.40 4.20 1.88 / 2.05 LIVE
Man City vs Arsenal EPL 2.10 3.55 3.80 1.92 / 2.00 Upcoming
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga 2.45 3.30 2.90 1.78 / 2.15 Upcoming
Bayern vs PSG UEFA CL 1.75 3.80 4.50 1.85 / 2.08 LIVE
Inter Milan vs AC Milan Serie A 2.20 3.40 3.50 1.90 / 2.02 Upcoming

Odds shown are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds are updated in real time on the zpay88 platform.

Why Choose zpay88 for Football Betting?

Most Competitive Odds
Low margins on major leagues mean every win delivers higher returns at zpay88.
Live In-Play Betting
Bet while the match is in progress with odds updated automatically every 30 seconds.
Cash Out Anytime
Lock in your winnings or cut your losses with the cash out feature before the match ends.
Licensed & Secure Platform
Operating under an official licence with 256-bit SSL encryption and round-the-clock account monitoring.
Statistics & Analysis
H2H data, goal statistics, team form records & injury updates to help inform your decisions.
Instant Deposit
Funds credited in under one minute via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow or FPX.
Mobile App
Bet from anywhere with the lightweight, responsive zpay88 app for iOS & Android.
24/7 Support
Malay-speaking support team available via live chat, WhatsApp & email.

FAQ – Football Betting at zpay88

zpay88 covers more than 80 football leagues from around the world, including the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, English Premier League (EPL), La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, AFC Champions League, and many more. Every week, over 500 football markets are available on the zpay88 platform for you to explore.

Asian Handicap is a type of market that gives a goal advantage or disadvantage to each team in order to level the playing field. For example, if Johor DT is given a -1.0 handicap against a weaker side, you only win if JDT wins by more than one goal. This produces more attractive odds compared to the standard 1X2 market, as the draw outcome is eliminated in most cases. zpay88 offers Asian Handicap across all major leagues with a wide range of handicap values.

Yes, zpay88 offers in-play betting, which lets you place bets while a match is ongoing. Odds are updated every 30 seconds based on what's happening on the pitch — including goals scored, red cards, substitutions, and momentum shifts. An early cash-out feature is also available during live matches, letting you lock in a portion of your winnings or limit your losses at any point before the final whistle.

After logging into your zpay88 account, go to the Deposit section and select your preferred payment method. zpay88 accepts Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow QR and FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks and other banks). The minimum deposit is RM 20 and funds are typically credited in under one minute. zpay88 does not charge any deposit fees.

zpay88 offers a range of bonuses for football bettors. New members are eligible to claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 600, which can be used on football betting. On top of that, there is a 10% weekly rebate on sports betting including football, accumulator insurance for parlay tickets, and special promotions during major tournaments such as the FIFA World Cup, EURO and Copa America. Keep an eye on our Welcome Bonus section for the latest offers.

Start Betting on Football with 250,000+ zpay88 Members

Sign up in 2 minutes, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 600, and enjoy Malaysia's best football odds across the Super League, EPL, La Liga and 80+ leagues!

Bahasa Melayu